360 Circles of Hell!

by

So my lack of knowledge on the recently released Dante’s Inferno, and the fact that it was recently released, also meant that I had no idea a demo had been available for it for quite some time.
“Don’t waste your time, it’s shit” a mate of mine said.

If listening where a skill, I’d be seriously lacking in that particular area.

So I left my 360 in stand by mode whilst it downloaded, after a while it turned it self off like it was meant to. “Yay!” I thought. On goes the 360 and OH WTF IS THIS?

Now I can’t even continue playing Bayonetta for fuck sake! Where else am I going to get my fix of witches with fucking guns on their feet?

Fuck! Ah well I guess I still got my PS3 to pla-

Yeah I’m on a diet!

OK I still got my Wii!

SWEET!

Ah for fuck sake!

Advertisements

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: